Faculty & Staff

Position Name Website
Principal Melissa Beck  Jordan Ridge homepage
Assistant Principal
Head Secretary Natalie Terry
Office Assistant Jana Buck
Office Assistant Anita Perry
Head Custodian Michael Cote
Custodian Rico Berthold
JSD/BYU Partnership Facilitator Joan McLaughlin BYU Intern Website
Guidance Dr. Megan McCormic
Speech Michelle Feichter
Resource Teacher Patricia Simister**
Resource Elizabeth Pearson
Resource Para-Educator Diane Stemmons
Resource Para-Educator Sandy Jones
2017-18 Team Leader** 2017-18 Assistant Team Leader*
Kindergarten
Kindergarten Teacher – A PM Susan Giles
Kindergarten Teacher – B PM & C AM Jo Marie Asay**
Kindergarten Teacher – D AM & PM Melissa Cummings
Kindergarten Teacher ABCD Christy Arnold
Kindergarten Aide Holly Humphry
1st Grade
1st Grade Teacher – A Track Stacey Marshall
1st Grade Teacher – A Track Jessica Tolbert
1st Grade Teacher – B Track Sandra McDougal
1st Grade Teacher – B Track ALPS Cheryl Stott
1st Grade Teacher – C Track Jana Rees**
1st Grade Teacher – D Track Susan Raines
2nd Grade
2nd Grade Teacher – A Track Melissa Larsen*
2nd Grade Teacher – B Track Leslie Kelson-Probert
2nd Grade Teacher – B Track ALPS Tamara Baggett
2nd Grade Teacher – C Track Mary Smith
2nd Grade Teacher – D Track Shaylyn Hansen**
2nd Grade Teacher – D Track Diane Taylor
3rd Grade
3rd Grade Teacher – A Track Shlori Daniels
3rd Grade Teacher – A Track Corrine Fiso** Miss Fiso Class Website
3rd Grade Teacher – B Track Laurie Christensen
3rd Grade Teacher – B Track ALPS Becky Worwood Worwood Class Website
3rd Grade Teacher – C Track Kimberly Sanders
3rd Grade Teacher – D Track Joseph Milkanin
4th Grade
4th Grade Teacher – A Track Melissa Handy
4th Grade Teacher – B Track Chelsi Tolbert  Miss Tolbert Class Website
4th Grade Teacher – B Track ALPS Valery Gines** Miss Gines Google Website/ Private Class Blog
4th Grade Teacher – C Track Alison Hall
4th Grade Teacher – D Track Debi Warner*
4th Grade Teacher – D Track Cherilyn Wright
5th Grade
5th Grade Teacher – A Track Annette Stewart**
5th Grade Teacher – A Track Christa Snow
5th Grade Teacher – B Track Robyn Gines
5th Grade Teacher – B Track ALPS Raylee Gifford*
5th Grade Teacher – C Track Amanda Palmer
5th Grade Teacher – D Track Echo Harris
6th Grade
6th Grade Teacher – A Track Crystal Nebeker
6th Grade Teacher – B Track Kelly Lybbert**
6th Grade Teacher – B Track ALPS Frankie Walton
6th Grade Teacher – C Track Bryan Youtz
6th Grade Teacher – D Track Cindy Epperson
6th Grade Teacher – D Track Christine McIntyre
BTS Arts Learning Teachers
Music Jennifer Worthen
Drama/Theatre Karen Mendenhall
JRE Staff
Computer Lab Aide Terri Burgon
Computer Lab Aide/ Math Aide Linda Ward
Media Assistant Stephanie Haslam
Media Assistant Phyllis Wright
Assistant Nadia Vance
Assistant Michelle Pierce
Assistant Carrie Lynch
Food Service Manager Sheila Chaston
Lunch Clerk
Food Service Worker Jolene Petersen
Food Service Worker Glenda Hatt
Food Service Worker Celeste Larsen
Food Service Worker Lisa Petersen
Literacy Aide Stacie Winder
I Can Read Tutor Susan Monson
I Can Read Tutor Laurie Bellows
I Can Read Tutor Shellie Crowther
PLC Aide Iva Salley
PLC Aide Karen Hewitt
PLC Aide Chris Coleman
PLC Aide Maria Tegtmeier
PLC Aide Heather Smith
PLC Aide Janie Hyde
PLC Aide Mirien Church